Bilimsel Program


03.07.2020
04.07.2020
05.07.2020
03.07.2020
08:00 - 09:30
Main Hall

Lecture 1-5 & Discussion

*Chairman / Lectures Moderator : Şinasi Yalçın (Turkey)
1.Interactive physiology of the vestibular system Onur Çelik (Turkey) (08:00 - 09:30)
2.Vestibular dysfunction: VHIT Kamran Barin (United States) (08:00 - 09:30)
3.Classification of vestibular disorders Franco Trabalzini (Italy) (08:00 - 09:30)
3.Classification of vestibular disorders Mariapaola Guidi (Italy) (08:00 - 09:30)
4.Otolithic system Angel Ramos De Miguel (Spain) (08:00 - 09:30)
5.Vestibular dysfunction: VEMP’s Levent Naci Özlüoğlu (Turkey) (08:00 - 09:30)
Bahtyyar Babajanov
03.07.2020
09:30 - 09:45
Main Hall

Break

03.07.2020
09:45 - 11:15
Main Hall

Panel 1 - Meniere’s Disease

*Moderator : Mans Magnusson (Sweden)
Meniere’s Disease Robby Vanspauwen (Belgium) (09:45 - 11:15)
Meniere’s Disease Enis Alpin Güneri (Turkey) (09:45 - 11:15)
Meniere’s Disease Robert Guerkov (Germany) (09:45 - 11:15)
Meniere’s Disease Mete Kıroğlu (Turkey) (09:45 - 11:15)
Meniere’s Disease Maurizio Barbara (Italy) (09:45 - 11:15)
03.07.2020
11:15 - 11:30
Main Hall

Break

03.07.2020
11:30 - 13:00
Main Hall

Lecture 6-10 & Discussion

*Chairman / Lectures Moderator : Şinasi Yalçın (Turkey)
6.Vestibular dysfunction: Subjective Visual Vertical Fazıl Necdet Ardıç (Turkey) (11:30 - 13:00)
7.Vestibular dysfunction: Dynamic Visual Acuity & Functional Head Impulse Test Marco Mandala (Italy) (11:30 - 13:00)
8.Vestibular dysfunction: Static/Dynamic Posturography Nicolas Fernandez Perez (Spain) (11:30 - 13:00)
9.Genetics of Meniere disease Antonio Lopez Escamez (Spain) (11:30 - 13:00)
10.How Technology Helps to Diagnose Vestibular Disorders Herman Kingma (The Netherlands) (11:30 - 13:00)
04.07.2020
08:00 - 09:30
Main Hall

Lecture 11-16 & Discussion

*Chairman / Lectures Moderator : Levent Sennaroğlu (Turkey)
11.Persistent Postural-Perceptual Dizziness (PPPD) Arata Horii (Japan) (08:00 - 09:30)
12.Sleep apnea associated vertigo Ossama Hamid (Egypt) (08:00 - 09:30)
13.BPPV 17 Daniel Michael Kaplan (Israel) (08:00 - 09:30)
14.Comorbidities in vestibular system Manohar Bance (United Kingdom) (08:00 - 09:30)
15.Vertebrobasillary Insufficiency Pınar Yalınay Dikmen (Turkey) (08:00 - 09:30)
16.Vestibular neuritis Leonardo Manzari (Italy) (08:00 - 09:30)
04.07.2020
09:30 - 09:45
Main Hall

Break

04.07.2020
09:45 - 11:15
Main Hall

Panel 2 - Vestibular Migraine

*Moderator : Soumit Dasgupta (United Kingdom)
Vestibular Migraine Anirban Biswas (India) (09:45 - 11:15)
Vestibular Migraine Giampietro Ricci (Italy) (09:45 - 11:15)
Vestibular Migraine Mario Faralli (Italy) (09:45 - 11:15)
Vestibular Migraine Neşe Çelebisoy (Turkey) (09:45 - 11:15)
Vestibular Migraine Badr Elden Mostafa (Egypt) (09:45 - 11:15)
Vestibular Migraine Amir Kheradmand (United States) (09:45 - 11:15)
04.07.2020
11:15 - 11:30
Main Hall

Break

04.07.2020
11:30 - 13:00
Main Hall

Lecture 17-21 & Discussion

*Chairman / Lectures Moderator : Levent Sennaroğlu (Turkey)
17.Vestibular paroxysmia Nazım Korkut (Turkey) (11:30 - 13:00)
18.Vestibulotoxicity Tayfun Kirazlı (11:30 - 13:00)
19.Motion Sickness Avi Shupak (Israel) (11:30 - 13:00)
20.Periodic alternating nystagmus and wernickes disease David Zee (United States) (11:30 - 13:00)
21.Recurrent Vestibulopathy John Rutka (Canada) (11:30 - 13:00)
05.07.2020
08:00 - 09:30
Main Hall

Lecture 22-26 & Discussion

*Chairman / Lectures Moderator : Bülent Satar (Turkey)
22.Combined peripheral and central vestibulopathy Ji-soo Kim (South Korea) (08:00 - 09:30)
23.Cognitive vestibular disorders Michel Lacour (France) (08:00 - 09:30)
24.Labyrinthectomy combined with Cochlear Implantation in Meniere’s disease Mohan Kameswaran (India) (08:00 - 09:30)
25.Vestibular rehabilitation Osman Nuri Özgirgin (Turkey) (08:00 - 09:30)
26.Virtual reality in diagnosis and management of vestibular disease Franck Assaban (France) (08:00 - 09:30)
05.07.2020
09:30 - 09:45
Main Hall

Break

05.07.2020
09:45 - 11:15
Main Hall

Panel 3 - Bilateral vestibular dysfunction & Vestibular implants

*Moderator : Angel Macias Ramos (Spain)
Bilateral vestibular dysfunction & Vestibular implants Maxim Zamergrad (Russia) (09:45 - 11:15)
Bilateral vestibular dysfunction & Vestibular implants Andrzej Zarowski (Belgium) (09:45 - 11:15)
Bilateral vestibular dysfunction & Vestibular implants Raymond van de Berg (The Netherlands) (09:45 - 11:15)
Bilateral vestibular dysfunction & Vestibular implants Morgana Sluydts (Belgium) (09:45 - 11:15)
Bilateral vestibular dysfunction & Vestibular implants Angelica Perez Fornos (Switzerland) (09:45 - 11:15)
05.07.2020
11:15 - 11:30
Main Hall

Break

05.07.2020
11:30 - 13:00
Main Hall

Lecture 27-31 & Discussion

*Chairman / Lectures Moderator : Bülent Satar (Turkey)
27.Vestibular Neurectomy with 45 Years’ experience - Jacques Magnan (France) (11:30 - 13:00)
28.Inner ear blast trauma Konstantin Trinus (Ukraine) (11:30 - 13:00)
29.Vestibular disorders following otologic and neurotologic surgery Rubens De Brito (Brazil) (11:30 - 13:00)
30.Posterior Fossa Tumors and Semicircular canal dehiscence Herman Jenkins (United States) (11:30 - 13:00)
31.Contemporary pharmacotherapy applications in vestibular disease Anirban Biswas (India) (11:30 - 13:00)